HSLC Results: Here is the List of Students who Secured the Top 10 Ranks | Assam news

Saturday, 31 October 2020

daily news

HSLC Results: Here is the List of Students who Secured the Top 10 Ranks

G Plus News | June 06, 2020 11:14 hrs

GUWAHATI: The Assam Board of Secondary Education (SEBA) declared the HSLC examination results today.

Rank holders in the top 10 position are:

1st position -

Dhritiraj Bastav Kalita, Padum pukhuri High School, Darrang - Marks Obtained: 595

2nd position - 

Alankrita Gautam Baruah, Salt Brook School, Dibrugarh - Marks Obtained: 594

3rd position - 

Debisma Priya Borah


of Gyanjyoti Academy, Narayanpur, Lakhimpur - Marks Obtained: 591

Jyotisman Deva Sarma, Sankardev Sishu Bidya Niketan, Nalbari - Marks Obtained: 591

Chaki G Bulton, St. Mary’s High School, Guwahati, Kamrup (M) - Marks Obtained: 591

4th position -

Namashya Deka, Little Flowers School, Nalbari - Marks Obtained: 590

Hiyashree Sarma, Dakshin Jatiya Vidyalaya, Kamrup (M) - Marks Obtained: 590

5th position -

Manash Uttam Neog, Nilmoni Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya, Dibrugarh - Marks Obtained: 589

Ankurjyoti Bezbaruah, Udayan Santi Niketan, Bezera, Kamrup (M) - Marks Obtained: 589

Hirakjyoti Baishya, Karia Higher Secondary School, Nalbari - Marks Obtained: 589

6th position -

Harsh Vardhan Maheshwari, Marian High School, Barpeta - Marks Obtained: 588

Haridra Bora, Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat - Marks Obtained: 588

Ranuj Jyoti Baruah - Gyanjyoti Academy, Narayanpur, Lakhimpur - Marks Obtained: 588

Himashree Baruah - Fuleswari girls High School, Sivasagar - Marks Obtained: 588

7th position -

Avilasha Dutta, St. Mary’s High School, North, Lakhimpur - Marks Obtained: 587

Jhalak Jalan, St. Anthony’s High School, Nagaon - Marks Obtained: 587

8th position -

Anisha Roy, Holy Cross High School, Cachar - Marks Obtained: 586

Nikhilesh Dutta, Sankardev Vidya Niketan, Ramdia, Kamrup (R) - Marks Obtained: 586

Simran Borah, Brookfield School, Lakhimpur - Marks Obtained: 586

Antariksh Hazarika, Namti Chariali Jatiya Bidya Niketan, Sivasagar - Marks Obtained: 586

Anwesha Changkakoti, Don Bosco High School, Doomdooma, Tinsukia - Marks Obtained: 586

9th position -

Bhrigu Mohan Kumar, Srimanta Sankardev Vidyalaya, Darrang - Marks Obtained: 585

Rajdeep Baruah, Sankardev Sishu Niketan, Kakodonga, Golaghat - Marks Obtained: 585

Niharika Bharali, Golaghat Jatiya Vidyalaya, Golaghat - Marks Obtained: 585

Silpi Sikha Deka, Palashtal Kachamari High School, Nagaon - Marks Obtained: 585

Masum Mehtab, Sankardev SIshu Niketan, Baharghat, Nalbari - Marks Obtained: 585

Imon Baishya, Sankardev Sishu Niketan, Baharghat, Nalbari - Marks Obtained: 585

Abhinab Gogoi, St. Joseph’s High School, Moranhat, Sivasagar - Marks Obtained: 585

Abhinash Keot, St. Stephen’s High School, Tinsukia - Marks Obtained: 585

Ananya Medhi, Assam Jatiya Bidyalay, Noonmati, Kamrup (M)- Marks Obtained: 585

Niraj Khetan, Happy Child High School, Guwahati, Kamrup (M) - Marks Obtained: 585

10th position -

Puja Banerjee, Sankardev Shishu Niketan, Bahari, Barpeta - Marks Obtained: 584

Prerana Deka, Bongaigaon High School (E M), Bongaigaon - Marks Obtained: 584

Parsaa Tasneem Barbhuiya, Silchar Collegiate School, Cachar - Marks Obtained: 584

Anandita Konwar, St. Xavier’s School, Mancotta, Dibrugarh - Marks Obtained: 584

Bhargav Jyoti Das, Sankardev Vidya Niketan, Ramdia, Kamrup (R) - Marks Obtained: 584

Alindita Kalita, Klirdap Sankardev Sishu Niketan, Karbi Anglong - Marks Obtained: 584

Diwiz Bikash, St. Mary’s High School, North Lakhimpur - Marks Obtained: 584

Ankita Dey, Good Samaritan English High, Nagaon - Marks Obtained: 584

Rittik Kumar Sut, Pranjal Memorial Academy, Nagaon - Marks Obtained: 584

Sashanka Haloi, Ananda Vidya Niketan, Nalbari - Marks Obtained: 584

Misbahul Karim, Little Star School, Chariali, Sonitpur - Marks Obtained: 584

Banner
Comments (0) Post Comment
Loading...